Exchange Rates As of Wednesday August 23, 2017

Currency Buying Selling
Australian Dollar (AUD)18.400118.7681
Canadian Dollar (CAD)18.496618.8665
Chinese Yuan (CNY)3.49153.5613
Danish Krone (DKK)3.6813.7546
Djiboutian Franc (DJF)0.12930.1319
EURO (EUR)27.373227.9207
Indian Rupee (INR)0.36310.3704
Japanese Yen (YEN)0.21280.2171
Kenyan Shilling (KES)0.22530.2298
Norwegian Krone (NOK)2.94223.001
Pound Sterling (GBP)29.849230.4462
Saudi Arabian Riyal (SAR)6.2056.3291
SDR (XDR)32.799933.4559
South African Rand (ZAR)1.7621.7972
Swedish Krona (SEK)2.86942.9268
Swiss Franc (CHF)24.074724.5562
UAE Dirham (AED)6.33546.4621
US Dollar (USD)23.270623.736